Business picture

DBA Solutions Ltd - Privacy Policy

We, at DBA Solutions Ltd take your privacy very seriously and we are committed to protecting your personal information. This privacy policy sets out the way in which any personal information you provide to us is used and kept secure by DBA Solutions Ltd. It applies whenever we collect your personal data (including when you use our website or other digital platforms), so please read it carefully.

About This privacy Policy
This privacy policy explains what information we may collect about you, how we may use it, and the steps we take to ensure that it is kept secure. We also explain your rights in respect of your personal data.

This privacy policy applies to DBA Solutions Ltd website at www.dbasolutions.co.uk (the “Website”). This policy covers the collection, processing and other use of personal data under the Data Protection Act 1998 (“DPA”) and the General Data Protection Regulations (“GDPR”). For the purpose of the DPA and GDPR we are the data controller of any data we collect and any enquiry regarding the collection or processing of your data should be addressed to Paul Hollas at 16 Lindum Road, Teddington, Middlesex TW11 9DR.

By using the Website you consent to this privacy policy.

What Type of Information do we collect from you
Operation of this website may require collection and processing of the following data:


a. We use analytical and statistical tools that monitor details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data (but this data will not identify you personally)
b. Information given to us when you contact us for any reason e.g. your e-mail address, name, home or work address and telephone number, and therefore has been provided by you with your consent. Normally you will only provide such details if you contact us directly.
c. Data offered explicitly as part of a Business to Business (“B2B”) transaction. This is covered under separate arrangements.

Website Cookies
We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.
Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user's experience more efficient.
The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission. This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages.
You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website.
Our advertisers and us may have the occasion to collect information in regards to your computer for our services. The information is gained in a statistical manner for our use or advertisers on our site.
Data gathered will not identify you personally. It is strictly aggregate statistical data about our visitors and how they used our resources on the site. No identifying personal information will be shared at any time via cookies.
Close to the above, data gathering can be about general online use through a cookie file. When used, cookies are automatically placed in your hard drive where information transferred to your computer can be found. These cookies are designed to help us correct and improve our site’s services or products for you.
You may elect to decline all cookies via your computer. Every computer has the ability to decline file downloads like cookies. Your browser has an option to enable the declining of cookies. If you do decline cookie downloads you may be limited to certain areas of our site, as there are parts of our site that require cookies.
Any of our advertisers may also have a use for cookies. We are not responsible, nor do we have control of the cookies downloaded from advertisements. They are downloaded only if you click on the advertisement.

Your Information and how it is Used
Primarily, we collect and store data about you to help us provide better service and products to you. The following are purposes we may use your information for:

a. At anytime you request information from us via a form or other electronic transmission we may use your information to fulfil that request relating to our services and products. We may also communicate with you on other products or services you may find of interest, only when consent has been provided.
b. Contracts we make with you create a commitment, which may require contact or use of your information.
c. We have the right to notify you of changes to our website, products or services that could affect our service to you.
d. Information on products or services similar to those of an existing consumer purchase may be communicated to you. The information sent to you in a communication will be similar to the subject of a recent sale.
e. We may also use your information or allow a third party use of this data, to offer you information about unrelated products or services you may be interested in. We or third parties can only communicate if you have consented to such communication and data use.
f. New consumers can be contacted by our website or third parties only if consent has been granted, and only for those communications you have granted.
g. An opportunity for declining your consent is provided on our site. Use this opportunity to withhold your details from us or third parties, regarding data we may collect.
h. Be aware we do not reveal identifiable information about you to our advertisers, though we may at times share statistical visitor information with our advertisers.

Storage of Personal Data
The European Economic Area is large, but we may have to transfer data outside of this area. If data is transferred outside the European Economic Area it will be for storing and processing. A processing staff operating outside this area may belong to our website or a supplier, in which they can process or store your information. An example: our secure cloud storage is provided by a third party supplier. As per most cloud storage suppliers, we have little control or visibility of where their servers are hosted and it may be outside the European Economic Area.
Information submitted explicitly by you as part of a B2B transaction (such as your customer data) is stored on secure encrypted storage.
Transmission of data on the internet is never guaranteed regarding safety. It is impossible to guarantee your safety with electronic data and transmission. You are therefore at your own risk if you elect to transmit any data.
Information Sharing


If necessary, we may share personal information to our group members including such entities as subsidiaries, holding companies and their subsidiaries. Information is shared only when applicable.
Third party disclosure may be necessary in regards to personal information:

a. A sale of our business or its assets, in full or part, to a third party may require personal data sharing.
b. Legally, we may be asked to share and disclose data details.
c. To assist in reducing credit risk and fraud protection.

Third Party Links
Links on our site that belong to third parties may be found. These websites have their Privacy Policy, which you agree to when you link to the site. You should read this third party policy. We do not accept claims of liability or responsibility in any way for these policies or links, as we have no way to control the third party sites.


Accessing Information
The Data Protection Act 1998 provides you with the right to access the information that we collect about you. The contact information below needs to be used to request access about details we collect and store on you.

Contacting Us

We welcome any queries, requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy, or comments. Please do not hesitate and feel free to contact us at info@dbasolutions.co.uk.


Who are we


Our business’s name is:


DBA Solutions Ltd
Our Address is:
DBA Solutions Ltd
C/O Davanti Business Solutions
20 Mortlake
20 Mortlake High Street
LONDON
SW14 8JN